THURSDAY AUGUST 21st
10:00 (Ring 1) All Age Showmanship - PS 2, followed by PS 1 (first year only)
10:00 (Ring 2) All Age Showmanship - Spec/Advanced Spec/Open
4:00 Demonstration
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Carnival
8:00 Barn Closed - Fireworks
FRIDAY AUGUST 22nd
10:00 (Ring 1) All Age Showmanship - PS 2, Followed by PS 1 (first year only)
10:00 (Ring 2) All Age Showmanship - Spec/Advanced Spec/Open
3:00 Agility Games
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Rally Workshops
SATURDAY AUGUST 23rd
10:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Showmanship
10:00 (Ring 2) Showmanship - SENIORS ONLY
11:00 Service Dog Evaluation
12:00 (Ring 2) Advanced Obedience (Novice and above)
4:00 Costume
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Games
6:00 (Ring 2) Seniors Showmanship Champion Run Off
SUNDAY AUGUST 24th
10:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Control and Evaluation
10:00 (Ring 2) Pre-Novice 2 Obedience
Beginning Obedience
Pre-Novice 1 Obedience (first year members only)
2:00 Beginning Agility (on leash)
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Games
6:00 (Ring 2) Mixed Breed Conformation (Groups and BIS)
MONDAY AUGUST 25th
10:00 (Ring 1) Juniors & Intermediates Showmanship (all classes)
10:00 (Ring 2) Juniors & Intermediates Obedience (all level/classes)
4:00 Demonstration
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Juniors & Intermediates Showmanship Champion Run-Offs
TUESDAY AUGUST 26th
10:00 Purebred Conformation - All breeds, Groups, BIS, Champion BIS
2:00 Costume / Tricks
5:00 Dinner Break
5:00 Rally Obedience Contest
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 27th
10:00 (Ring 1) PN and Beginning Obedience, Teams
10:00 (Ring 2) Blindfold ID (new format)
11:00 (Arena) Advanced Agility
4:00 Win, Loose, or Paw
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Demonstration
7:00 Pre-Novice Obedience Run-Offs
THURSDAY AUGUST 28th
10:00 (Ring 1) Novice Obedience and Teams
10:00 (Ring 2) Advanced Obedience and Teams
3:00 Demonstration
4:00 Impromptu Costume
5:00 Dinner Break
7:00 Advanced Obedience Run-Offs (all ages)
FRIDAY AUGUST 29th
10:00 (Ring 1) Advanced Rally Workshop/Practice
10:00 (Ring 2) Rally Obedience Workshop
1:00 (Ring 1) Obedience Handling Competition
1:00 (Ring 2) Rally Obedience Contest
4:00 Showmanship Fun Match
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Adult Obedience
SATURDAY AUGUST 30th
10:00 (Ring 1) Primary Obedience- followed by Primary Showmanship
10:00 (Ring 2) Groom Squad (all levels)
2:00 Costume Class
3:00 Beginning Agility Competition
5:00 Dinner Break
7:00 (Ring 1) Adult Showmanship - Advanced and Spectacle
7:00 (Ring 2) Adult Showmanship - Beginning and Intermediate
SUNDAY AUGUST 31st
10:00 - 3:00 Meet the Breed (both rings)
3:00 Meet the 4-H Dogs on Parade
5:00 Dinner Break
5:30 Medium Animal Round Robin Showmanship Competition (Dog, Sheep, Dairy Goat,
Fiber Goat, Pygmy Goat)
6:00 (Ring 1) Freestyle Dancing with Dogs
6:00 (Ring 2) Craft Project for members
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 1st
11:00 (Ring 1) Blue Ribbon Day Obedience (all classes)
11:00 (Ring 2) Blue Ribbon Day Showmanship (all classes)
3:00 Showmanship Fun Match and Games
5:00 Clean Up
6:00 Dismissal - End of 2014 Fair!
Go Home Thanks all
10:00 (Ring 1) All Age Showmanship - PS 2, followed by PS 1 (first year only)
10:00 (Ring 2) All Age Showmanship - Spec/Advanced Spec/Open
4:00 Demonstration
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Carnival
8:00 Barn Closed - Fireworks
FRIDAY AUGUST 22nd
10:00 (Ring 1) All Age Showmanship - PS 2, Followed by PS 1 (first year only)
10:00 (Ring 2) All Age Showmanship - Spec/Advanced Spec/Open
3:00 Agility Games
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Rally Workshops
SATURDAY AUGUST 23rd
10:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Showmanship
10:00 (Ring 2) Showmanship - SENIORS ONLY
11:00 Service Dog Evaluation
12:00 (Ring 2) Advanced Obedience (Novice and above)
4:00 Costume
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Games
6:00 (Ring 2) Seniors Showmanship Champion Run Off
SUNDAY AUGUST 24th
10:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Control and Evaluation
10:00 (Ring 2) Pre-Novice 2 Obedience
Beginning Obedience
Pre-Novice 1 Obedience (first year members only)
2:00 Beginning Agility (on leash)
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 (Ring 1) Service Dog Games
6:00 (Ring 2) Mixed Breed Conformation (Groups and BIS)
MONDAY AUGUST 25th
10:00 (Ring 1) Juniors & Intermediates Showmanship (all classes)
10:00 (Ring 2) Juniors & Intermediates Obedience (all level/classes)
4:00 Demonstration
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Juniors & Intermediates Showmanship Champion Run-Offs
TUESDAY AUGUST 26th
10:00 Purebred Conformation - All breeds, Groups, BIS, Champion BIS
2:00 Costume / Tricks
5:00 Dinner Break
5:00 Rally Obedience Contest
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 27th
10:00 (Ring 1) PN and Beginning Obedience, Teams
10:00 (Ring 2) Blindfold ID (new format)
11:00 (Arena) Advanced Agility
4:00 Win, Loose, or Paw
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Demonstration
7:00 Pre-Novice Obedience Run-Offs
THURSDAY AUGUST 28th
10:00 (Ring 1) Novice Obedience and Teams
10:00 (Ring 2) Advanced Obedience and Teams
3:00 Demonstration
4:00 Impromptu Costume
5:00 Dinner Break
7:00 Advanced Obedience Run-Offs (all ages)
FRIDAY AUGUST 29th
10:00 (Ring 1) Advanced Rally Workshop/Practice
10:00 (Ring 2) Rally Obedience Workshop
1:00 (Ring 1) Obedience Handling Competition
1:00 (Ring 2) Rally Obedience Contest
4:00 Showmanship Fun Match
5:00 Dinner Break
6:00 Adult Obedience
SATURDAY AUGUST 30th
10:00 (Ring 1) Primary Obedience- followed by Primary Showmanship
10:00 (Ring 2) Groom Squad (all levels)
2:00 Costume Class
3:00 Beginning Agility Competition
5:00 Dinner Break
7:00 (Ring 1) Adult Showmanship - Advanced and Spectacle
7:00 (Ring 2) Adult Showmanship - Beginning and Intermediate
SUNDAY AUGUST 31st
10:00 - 3:00 Meet the Breed (both rings)
3:00 Meet the 4-H Dogs on Parade
5:00 Dinner Break
5:30 Medium Animal Round Robin Showmanship Competition (Dog, Sheep, Dairy Goat,
Fiber Goat, Pygmy Goat)
6:00 (Ring 1) Freestyle Dancing with Dogs
6:00 (Ring 2) Craft Project for members
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 1st
11:00 (Ring 1) Blue Ribbon Day Obedience (all classes)
11:00 (Ring 2) Blue Ribbon Day Showmanship (all classes)
3:00 Showmanship Fun Match and Games
5:00 Clean Up
6:00 Dismissal - End of 2014 Fair!
Go Home Thanks all